15m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

15m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

TOP 10 Deals For 15m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable at UpShopPlus on November 20, 2018

UpShopPlus provides the best online shopping experience for 15m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable for the tech-enabled consumer, one that you want to return to again and again.

Review customer reports and browse 15m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable at all the leading Online stores in United States: Disney Store, Bronners, Place, OrientalTrading, OverStock, Kmart, Target, Walmart, Kohls, Amazon, Etsy, Asos, Macys, WayFair, HomeDepot, and Ebay to find the cheapest & discount price.

  • 15 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange (15m Cable Optic Fiber Multimode) BUY NOW

    15 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC -

    FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices...

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B005515OI2
  • UPC: 812472014726
  • Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 15m - Available 1m - 50m (Optic Fiber Cable 15m Multimode) BUY NOW

    Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable / LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 15m - Available 1m -

    10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B00X7TEHAU
  • UPC: 081159816155
  • ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49ft) - 50/125 OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series (Cable Multimode Fiber Optic 15m) BUY NOW

    ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49ft) - 50/125 OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics

    Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 ST to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Orange Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM2 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available ST/ST connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech ST ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. ST to ST Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors f...

  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00SX4ZB5E
  • UPC: 736983039743
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M (50-ft.)(N520-15M) (Optic Multimode Fiber 15m Cable) BUY NOW

    Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 15M

    pTripp Lites 15-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter N520- in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search N516-, and for SC-SC, search N506-. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life./p

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B0000AZK6A
  • UPC: 373321194902
  • 15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: mmf lc-lc dx mm ofnr aqua 10g lc/lc cord (Optic 15m Multimode Cable Fiber) BUY NOW

    15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: mmf lc-lc dx

    15 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb Duplex 50/125um Multimode LC to LC Jumper Cord. Corning optical fiber cores (300 meter rated at 10Gb/850nm). Crafted with precision 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact, high cable density, environments. A 10Gb 50/125 Multimode optical assembly for your Gb Ethernet Fibre optic network applications. Wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.Each fiber optic cable ordered from Fiber Cables Direct is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber patch cable products. Orders for fiber cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 Lc to Lc multimode duplex fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter...

  • Color: 15 Meter (49.21ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4RCG
  • UPC: 700621051633
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series (Cable Optic Multimode 15m Fiber) BUY NOW

    LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 15m (49ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics

    Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Orange Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 62.5/125um Standard Zip Cord OM1 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech LC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC,SC connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to SC Multimode Duplex are used to connect LC and SC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Conne...

  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00T3I9ODY
  • UPC: 736983040541
  • 15M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | FiberCablesDirect | mmf lc-lc dx mm ofnr 62.5 lc/lc optical patchcord (15m Fiber Cable Multimode Optic) BUY NOW

    15M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | FiberCablesDirect | mmf lc-lc dx

    OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 15 Meter | Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Jumpers. Assembled with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule duplex LC/LC fiber optic patch cord connectors (including duplex lc clips). Designed for compact, high cable density environments, this Corning 62.5/125um multimode optical patch cable is used for high speed fiber optic data networking. Wrapped in a durable, orange colored 2.0mm outer diameter thick, OFNR Riser Rated PVC jacket. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors. Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for Om1 Lc Lc fiber patch cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.Lengths available in our online catalog for Om1 Lc to Lc fiber optic patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter...

  • Color: 15 Meter (49.21ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S5ZAO
  • UPC: 700621052142
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 15M (50-ft.)(N302-15M) (Optic Cable Fiber Multimode 15m) BUY NOW

    Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 15M

    Tripp Lite's 50-feet multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B000FQ2AOS
  • UPC: 373321173044
  • CableRack 15m LC/LC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua (Optic Fiber Cable Multimode 15m) BUY NOW

    CableRack 15m LC/LC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

    10 Gb OM3 "Aqua" 50/125 fiber jumpers offer screaming-fast connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. Aqua fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our aqua offering of LC/LC fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability.

  • Brand: CableRack
  • ASIN: B009L60U22
  • UPC: 848243003279
  • Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 15M (50-ft.)(N318-15M) (Fiber Multimode 15m Cable Optic) BUY NOW

    Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 15M

    Tripp Lite 15-meter ( 50ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Brand: Tripp Lite
  • ASIN: B000M5Y39M
  • UPC: 037332134967

TOP 15m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Results

UpShopPlus offers best deals for 15m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


Customers who bought 15m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable also bought Recessed Jewelry Closet Magnetic Lock, T-Strap Evening Sandal, Omnijig Straight Bit - you may also be interested in these popular items.